top of page

A

Adam Barry-Murphy (Filmmaker, Writer, Photographer, Painter) - Round 4

Adam Byrne (Director, Writer) - Round 1

Alana Daly Mulligan (Filmmaker, Spoken-Word “Artivist”, Journalist, Producer) - Round 4

Alex Pacino Brady  (Freelance Videographer & Music/Audio Production, Workshop Facilitator)- Round 3

Aoife Desmond (Experimental Filmmaker, Performance Artist, Visual Artist) - Round 5

Artem Trofimenko (Experimental Filmmaker, Photographer, Performance Artist) - Round 1

 

B

Benjamin Burns (Experimental Filmmaker, Interdisciplinary Artist, Poet) - Round 2

Bjornism (Filmmaker, Art Director, Visual Artist) - Round 2

 

D

Daniel Lukas (Stand-up Comedian, Actor)  - Round 7

Dervla Baker (Filmmaker, Photographer, Visual Artist) - Round 5

G

Geraldine Boyle (Documentary Producer, Director) - Round 4

I

Inma Pavon (Dance & Performance Artist, Filmmaker, Choreographer) - Round 8
 

J

Joanne Heffernan (Producer, Writer, Comedian) - Round 7

Julie Pourlavie (Filmmaker, Director, Screenwriter, Photographer) - Round 6

L

Layan Anabtawi (Filmmaker, Digital Creator)- Round 6

Lucía Dwyer (Sound Designer, Recordist, Post-audio Engineer, Sound Installation Artist) - Round 8

M

Mathias Levy Valensi (Film Music Composer, Orchestrator) - Round 6 

N

Natasha Bourke (Experimental Filmmaker, Interdisciplinary Artist) - Round 5

O

Orla Egan (Filmmaker, Archive Activist, Writer, Researcher) - Screening: Loafers

R

Rachel Gough (Writer, Filmmaker, Film Lecturer and PhD Researcher) - Round 3

Ruben Tapia (Filmmaker, Camera Operator, Videographer, Virtual Production Technician) - Round 6

S

Sarah Corcoran (Director, Art Director, Fashion Stylist) - Round 1

Sarah Jessica Dunne (Film Festival Marketing Officer)- Round 3

Sean Breathnach (Director, Writer, Producer) - Round 2

Shane Kelleher (Director, Writer) - Round 4

Shelly Kamiel (Filmmaker, Post Tech) - Round 2 

Stephanie Keane (Dance & Performance Artist) - Round 8

T

Taylor-Lee Keating (Actor, Comedian) - Round 7

 

bottom of page